China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Armenians   -   China Embassy in Armenia
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Armenians 28
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Armenians

#1 Novotel Beijing Xin Qiao
        - Rated by 2 Armenians - Lowest Price $68

#2 Ibis Shanghai Lianyang
        - Rated by 4 Armenians - Lowest Price $32

#3 Rayfont Celebrity Hotel & Apartment Shanghai
        - Rated by 4 Armenians - Lowest Price $38

#4 Grand Central Hotel Shanghai
        - Rated by 1 Armenians - Lowest Price $139

#5 Swissotel Beijing Hong Kong Macau Center
        - Rated by 1 Armenians - Lowest Price $85

#6 Majestic Hotel
        - Rated by 4 Armenians - Lowest Price $56

#7 Shenzhen Kaili Hotel
        - Rated by 1 Armenians - Lowest Price $52

#8 Legendale Hotel Beijing
        - Rated by 1 Armenians - Lowest Price $190

#9 Hotel Yun's Paradise
        - Rated by 1 Armenians - Lowest Price $63

#10 China National Convention Center
        - Rated by 2 Armenians - Lowest Price $125

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Armenians

#1 Beijing
        - 9 Armenians Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 11 Armenians Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Shenzhen
        - 1 Armenians Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#4 Sanya
        - 1 Armenians Have Stayed in Sanya Hotels

#5 Guangzhou
        - 5 Armenians Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#6 Changchun
        - 1 Armenians Have Stayed in Changchun Hotels

Official Visa Information for Armenians Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Armenians
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Armenians
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Armenians
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Armenians

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Armenia
    China Embassy Address in Armenia
    China Embassy Open Hours in Armenia
    China Embassy Phone Number in Armenia
    China Embassy Website in Armenia
    China Visa Application Forms for Armenians
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Armenians

Who went to China Travel staff

 

Basic document

   

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

    

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

    

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

    

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

 

Supporting document

 

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

    

(A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

    

(B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, tourist spots and so on;

    

(C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Armenians

F visa - Who went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

 

Basic document

   

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.   

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

    

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

    

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

 

Supporting document

 

Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

    

(A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

    

(B) the person is invited to access the information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

    

(C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Armenians

Who transit through China

Basic document

  

(A) Passport: valid for six months or more, there is a blank passport visa and passport photo page 1 copy of the data page.

  

(B) the visa application form and photos: 1 part of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and a pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  

(C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

  

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Supporting document

 

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat interline machines (cars, boats) ticket.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Armenians

No visa- free transit available for Armenia people

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Armenia

Address: Armenia Yerevan City Bagrami Young Marshal Street 12 No. 12 Marshal Bagramian Street, Yerevan, Armenia

Website: http://am.china-embassy.org/rus/

Office Hours: Monday to Friday, Morning 9: 00-13: 00 pm 15: 00-17: 00

Tel: (+374 10) 560067, (+374 10) 581352

http://am.china-embassy.org/chn/lsqw/P020130916505222128005.pdf

Back to Top